Bursaries

The ESP has awarded bursaries to support the attendance of residents and trainees in pathology at the 31st European Congress of Pathology in Nice. Bursaries include a free registration to the congress as well as a monetary grant of EUR 150.

The recipients are: 

Nazli Eylem Alkanat, Turkey
Rui Almeida, Portugal
Sultan Deniz Altindag, Turkey
Francesca Ambrosi, Italy
Rita Amorim, Portugal
Pedro Amoroso Canão, Portugal
Catarina Araújo, Portugal
Despoina Argyropoulou, Portugal
Aleksandra Asaturova, Russia
Nora-Dana Balint, Romania
Adelina-Elena Baltan, Romania
Laura Banias, Romania
Marina-Alina Bara, Romania
Robert Alexandru Barna, Romania
Michaela Bartu, Czech Republic
Ahlem Bdioui Thabet, France
Madalina Bercea, Romania
Rocio Irene Bermudez Cameo, Spain
Ida Björnheden, Sweden
Luis Blasco Santana, Spain
Matic Bosnjak, Slovenia
Austra Breiksa, Latvia
Roxana-Zoia Bulf, Romania
Emin Buyuktalanci, Turkey
Emanuel Caranfil, Romania
Tiago Cardoso Lima da Costa Pereira, Portugal
Rima Cepurnaite, Italy
Oscar Cerezo-Aranda, Spain
Giulia Cerrone, Italy
Fadwa Chadi, Morocco
Claudia Ciora, Romania
Adelina-Maria Cohn, Romania
João Costa, Portugal
Catarina Costa, Portugal
Teresa Maria Costa, Portugal
Diana-Alexandra Costache, Romania
Tanja Čugura, Slovenia
Catrine Dahlstedt-Ferreira, Portugal
Enisa Delic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sinem Demir, Turkey
Doriana Di Nanni, Italy
Madalina Dieaconu, Romania
Maria-Cristina Dincă, Romania
Aditi Dixit, India
Florin-Costel Dobritoiu, Romania
Joana dos Santos, Portugal
Joana Duarte Santos, Portugal
Ioana Dumitru, Romania
Diana Ionelia Enea, Romania
Anca Evsei, Romania
Carlos Faria, Portugal
Mónica Farinha, Portugal
Tanguy Fenouil, France
Juliana Filipe, Portugal
Adele Fioravanzo, Italy
Francesco Fortarezza, Italy
João Fraga, Portugal
Ilze Fridrihsone, Latvia

Caterina Fumagalli, Spain
Raffaele Gaeta, Italy
Filipa Galante Pereira, Portugal
Davide Gigliano, Portugal
Irene Gullo, Portugal
Irem Guvendir, Turkey
Ozge Hurdogan, Germany
Nataliia Hyriavenko, Ukraine
Nerea Ibarra, Spain
Aleksandra Ilic, Serbia
Jovan Jevtic, Serbia
Milena Jovanovic, Serbia
Bernardica Jurić, Croatia
Kadriye Ebru Kaçar, Turkey
Merve Esra Kara, Turkey
Cagla Karaoglan, Turkey
Beyza Keskin, Turkey
Maria Kilmpasani, Greece
Monica Kirigin, Croatia
Beyza Koca, Turkey
Yulia Korneva, Russia
Zsolt Kovacs, Romania
Nuno Jorge Lamas, Portugal
Eleonora Leoni, Italy
Sofia Lerias, Portugal
Antonia Carmen Lisievici, Romania
João Lobo, Portugal
Sara Lopes Petronilho, Portugal
Cristina Luca, Romania
Luisa Eugenia Brochado Ferreira, Portugal
Mykola Lyndin, Ukraine
Andre M. G. Pereira, Portugal
Raquel Machado-Neves, Portugal
Valeria Maffeis, Italy
Anna Mărcuță, Romania
Adriano Pablo Martinez Aracil, Spain
Diana F. Martins, Portugal
Christos Masaoutis, Greece
Silvija Masic, Croatia
Sara Mata, Portugal
Rebeca Samay Melean Jauregui, Spain
Ilya Mikhailov, Russia
Shunsuke Nagase, Japan
Bianca Roxana Nataras, Romania
Florina Neacsu, Romania
Oana Neagu, Romania
Victor Nica, Romania
Catalina-Andreea Nicolae, Romania
Lorenzo Nicolè, Italy
Mihai-Bogdan Niculae, Romania
Tuba Oğuzsoy, Turkey
Mariana Oliveira, Portugal
Gh. Emilian Olteanu, Romania
Yasemin Ozerdem, Turkey
Carolina Padrao, Portugal
Daniel Pereira de Melo, Portugal
Alvaro Pezzella Risueño, Spain
Artem Piddubnyi, Ukraine
Daniel Pinto, Portugal

Andrei Dorel Plopeanu, Romania
Speranta Andreea Postolache, Romania
Despoina Pouloudi, Greece
Zuzana Prouzova, Czech Republic
Catarina Quadros, Portugal
Lucie Ravella, France
Costantino Ricci, Italy
Marta Riekstina, Latvia
Ana Ristic-Petrovic, Serbia
Ana Patrícia Rodrigues, Portugal
Cristiana Rossi, Italy
Liudmila Rudiuk, Russia
Agne Ruminaite, Lithuania
Hulya Sahin Ozkan, Turkey
Ayoub Saidi, Tunisia
Samantha Sarcognato, Italy
Selga Savcenko, Latvia
Orhan Semerci, Turkey
Vladyslav Sikora, Ukraine
Florentina Simionescu, Romania
Barbu Simona, Romania
Almudena Sobrino Prados, Spain
Lucas Luis Sousa Veras, Brazil
Madalena Souto Moura, Portugal
Tuce Soylemez, Turkey
Irene Alexandra Spiridon, Romania
Oana Stefan, Romania
Jesús Moisés Suárez Gómez, Spain
Ecem Sunnetcioglu, Turkey
Mehpare Suntur, Turkey
Raluca Tanasa, Romania
Arnault Tauziede Espariat, France
Cecilia Taverna, Italy
Samy Teoran, Romania
George Terinte-Balcan, Romania
Andreea Catalina Tinca, Romania
Anca Toma, Romania
Luiza Tomescu, Romania
María Trujillo Coronado, Spain
Georgiana-Irina Tudor, Romania
Loredana Tutuianu, Romania
Iuliana Uglai, Romania
Flavia Ultimescu, Romania
Duygu Unal Kocabey, Turkey
Irena Antonia Ungureanu, Romania
Maria Urezkova, Russia
Boryana Uzunova, Bulgaria
Myrtle van der Wel, The Netherlands
Margarida Varela dos Santos, Portugal
Ana Varelas, Portugal
Juhi Varshney, India
Konil Varshney, India
Luis Veloza, Spain
Alexandra Vilaia, Romania
Lisa Francesca Vivian, Italy
Oana Cristina Voinea, Romania
Andreea-Maria Vrancianu, Romania
Zeljka Vrekic, Serbia
Begum Yeni, Turkey